Invitation to Quote - Private Water Supplies sampling and analysis service for West Suffolk Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 18 December 2019
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Return deadline is at 5pm on 14 February 2020. West Suffolk Council is inviting quotes for the collection, transportation and analysis of water samples from approximately 40 Private Water Supplies (PWS) within the district for a 3 year period with the option of an extension of a further 2 years. This opportunity is available in the Current Tenders area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote - Private Water Supplies sampling and analysis service for West Suffolk Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote - Private Water Supplies sampling and analysis service for West Suffolk Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
