Information technology services
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Maintenance of information technology equipment
- Published
- 18 December 2019
- Submission
- 22 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Information technology is a vital part of the Abbey Theatre’s ability to deliver its business; therefore, the Abbey Theatre wishes to enter into a contract for the complete outsourcing of the IT function and infrastructure management on a managed services basis as detailed in the enclosed request for tender (RFT) document. Information technology is a vital part of the Abbey Theatre’s ability to deliver its business; therefore, the Abbey Theatre wishes to enter into a contract for the complete outsourcing of the IT function and infrastructure management on a managed services basis as detailed in the enclosed request for tender (RFT) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2020
About the buyer
Abbey Theatre Amharclann na Mainistreach is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
