GO-EV Design Specialist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Benu renewables
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council of the Isles of Scilly is looking for a single Provider (although consortium bids are welcome) to be appointed for the GO-EV Design Specialist, as specified in the Council's Contract Notice Reference Number: 190719_S4_GO-EV Smart Design_Specialist. Details of the specification and how to apply are outlined in the attached documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
- Completed: Award published20 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Council of the Isles of Scilly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GO-EV Design Specialist.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Council of the Isles of Scilly.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
