Cyber Security Programme - Programme Management Services (PMS)
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 15 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Government of Jersey (GoJ) wishes to contract with a provider that will provide Cyber Security Programme – Programme Management Services. The GOJ is managing this procurement process in accordance with Jersey Financial Directions. This services contract is being procured using an ‘open’ procedure incorporating selection (PreQualification) and award stages. As part of the Technology Transformation Plan, an Outline Business Case (OBC) for a Cyber Security Programme has been developed. The Cyber Security Programme will deliver capability enhancements over two year-long tranches: Tranche 1 – Secure: This tranche will deliver a basic level of security and understanding around the Government of Jersey’s critical assets. It will deliver mitigations to critical information security risks. Tranche 2 – Develop: This Tranche will deliver a set of holistic cyber controls across the Government of Jersey enterprise. It will build on the capabilities delivered in Tranche 1 and will introduce further capabilities based on the foundational work completed in Tranche 1. The Programme will be sponsored by the Modernisation and Digital department and will deliver six projects across the Government of Jersey. Closing date is: 5.00pm Wednesday 15th January 2020. Tender Documents are ready for viewing by loggin in and tegistering an interest. Guidence is provided in the attachment box. Keywords: Cyber Security
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2020
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Programme - Programme Management Services (PMS).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Cyber Security Programme - Programme Management Services (PMS), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
