Expired contract
Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kelvin Hughes Limited Trading as Hensoldt UK
- Value
- GBP 278,866
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Corvettes and patrol boats
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
provision of equipment specific to a single supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2019
- Completed: Award published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35511300 · Corvettes and patrol boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
