Consultancy services towards the development of a Suffolk Climate Emergency Plan - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Consultancy services towards the development of a Suffolk Climate Emergency Plan. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 26/11/2019 at 17.00. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 19/11/2019 at 17.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy services towards the development of a Suffolk Climate Emergency Plan - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
