BPSQ 052 - Property Management Lead for Red Rose Shopping Centre, Lower Parade, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1XX - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colliers
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 16 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Property Services are seeking a supplier for the provision of a property management lead to manage the Red Rose Shopping Centre located at Lower Parade Sutton Coldfield B72 1XX The contract will be for a period of 3 years commencing 21 September 2019, with the option to extend for a further 1 year subject to satisfactory performance. Award will be based on the evaluation criteria stated in the quotation pack. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birmninghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Quote. Your completed Quote should be returned by noon on Friday 30 August 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2019
- Completed: Award published16 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BPSQ 052 - Property Management Lead for Red Rose Shopping Centre, Lower Parade, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1XX - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
