Expired contract
AWARD of Contract - Supply and Installation of Lock Barrels and Keys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neners Master Locksmiths
- Value
- GBP 31,034
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Support equipment
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice published for Transparency purposes early and not a call for competition. This Contract was awarded for the supply and installation of ASSA lock barrels and keys to Neners Master Locksmiths
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2019
- Completed: Award published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2020
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35820000 · Support equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
