Architectural design services
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cooney Architects Ltd (JV with dhb Architects), DHB Architects (JV with Cooney Architects Ltd)
- Value
- EUR 278,248
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cavan County Council wish to procure an architect led project team for the design of the redevelopment of Abbelylands in Cavan Town. Please refer to tender documents for further details. Cavan County Council wish to procure an architect led project team for the design of the redevelopment of Abbelylands in Cavan Town. Please refer to tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2019
- Completed: Award published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 December 2020
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural design services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural design services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
