Awarded contract

Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation

Details

Buyer
Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
Value
GBP 186,583
Topic
Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
Published
18 December 2019

Tender description

Grounds maintenance equipment. Grounds maintenance equipment. Grounds maintenance equipment. Grounds maintenance equipment. Grounds maintenance equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ansa Environmental Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ansa Environmental Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.