UK SBS CS19369 NMNC BEIS Project Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Lane
- Value
- GBP 108,478
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 11 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to bring in temporary Project Managers to work on the EU Exit Project. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2019
- Completed: Award published11 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS CS19369 NMNC BEIS Project Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
