Swinegate East and West Cleaning and Caretaking Services
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 13 December 2019
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
City of York Council are going out to tender for Swinegate East and West Cleaning and Caretaking Services.The contract will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend. All tender documents for this project, canbe found on www.yortender.co.uk under the reference number DN452451. All submissions must be made viathis portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swinegate East and West Cleaning and Caretaking Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
