Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 December 2019
- Submission
- 15 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council would like to invite economic operators (‘Tenderers’) to submit a Tender response (‘the Tender’) on the terms set out in the invitation to tender (‘ITT’) for selection of a single contractor (‘the Supplier’) to provide a regulatory solution and associated Services (‘the Services’), on a non-exclusive basis [as called off additional functionality that will be required] over the total possible Contract term of 10 years in accordance with terms and conditions set out in Schedule 2 (‘the Contract’).The aim of the Contract is to provide Leicester City Council with a system of fully integrated modules using the same datasets that can carry out various tasks and regulatory activities. The system will cover all the Service areas within regulatory Services. The aim of the Contract is to provide Leicester City Council with a system of fully integrated modules using the same datasets that can carry out various tasks and regulatory activities. The system will cover the following Service areas within regulatory Services: — building control (building regulations), — building safety (dangerous structures and demolitions), — business regulation advice and support, — environmental crime (including fly-tipping, fly-posting, bins on streets), — food hygiene and standards, — health and safety (including infectious diseases, accident reporting), — licensing enforcement, — licensing issue and administration, — noise control, — pest and dog control, — pollution and petroleum, — private sector housing, —trading standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2020
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
