Request for Quotation - Retail & Town Centre Uses Study
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 10 December 2019
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tendring District Council is seeking to commission consultants to undertake a Retail and Town Centre Uses Study for the District. As part of the commission, the Council requires a detailed Health Check and Commercial Potential Assessment for Clacton Town Centre to inform proposals for intervention aimed at rejuvenating the area and the Council's business case submission to the government's 'Future High Streets Fund'.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Tendring District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tendring-district-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Retail & Town Centre Uses Study.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Retail & Town Centre Uses Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tendring District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
