Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westward Energy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 11 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Servicing and breakdown cover for all domestic and commercial heating installations owned and managed by CCHA. It is anticipated that the annual contract value will be between 300 000 and 400 000 GBP and will cover approximately 2 250 properties of the 3 200 properties owned by CCHA. The appointed contractor shall be expected to provide a 24 hour 7 days a week year round fully comprehensive Servicing, Gas Safety Check (including LGSR) and responsive repair service to heating systems in all of CCHA's properties. Servicing will be required for both domestic and commercial installations and will include a wider property health check such as TMVs, smoke/CO detectors, condition and presence of window restrictions, etc. Please refer to the tender documents for a full description.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2019
- Completed: Award published11 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-community-housing-association-ccha.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA).
- 42£193.0m
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 19£274.5m
- 15£24.9m
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
