Provision of Travel Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Supplier(s)
- STA Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 10 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) is seeking to appoint a provider of Travel Management Services for the purpose of booking all rail and air tickets,hotel accommodation, and other travel related services for both domestic and international travel. This requirement covers the Growth Company and Subsidiary companies, and tenderers shall note that each trading entity within our Group have different travel and service requirements, with some parts of the group travelling more extensively than others. The key aim of this tender process is to appoint a TMC who provides the best fit for the various requirements of our diverse stakeholders whilst providing value for money. We want to work closely with the successful provider to ensure that the travel solution implemented provides high quality service, achieves value for money, and provides an excellent end to end user experience for our business travellers and administrators. To apply for the opportunity and to download the tender documents you are required to complete a basic registration as a supplier on the Growth Company tender portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home Please note that all mandatory fields show in yellow on the In-Tend poral and must be completed in order to register your organisation. The tender documents contains instructions and information for your tender submission, including specification of requirements, Supplier Questionnaire, Pricing Schedule and includes the key assessment and evaluation criteria and the Contract Conditions. Your ITT submission will be made on the In-tend Portal. Submissions must be made in the required format and be returned by 10 AM Monday 2nd September 2019. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. This is automated on the In-tend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your submission documentation. Please do not email your tender response, any submissions received by email will be rejected. If you have any questions about this process, please use the In-tend platform to correspond with the Growth Company. We look forward to receiving your tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2019
- Completed: Award published10 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Travel Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 358£114.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
