PROJ10001 - Monitoring and Evaluation of the Climate Public Private Partnership (CP3) Programme - Phase II Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Integrity Global
- Value
- GBP 1,783,383
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 13 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CP3 aims to increase low carbon investment in renewable energy, water, energy efficiency and forestry in developing countries. It aims to demonstrate to private investors that investing in Low Carbon and Climate Resilient (LCCR) companies in developing countries is not only ethically right but can deliver commercially viable returns as well. Through this "demonstration effect" CP3 also seeks to catalyse new sources of finance, such as pension and sovereign wealth funds, to flow into climate mitigation and adaptation. CP3-supported funds are expected to increase clean energy generating capacity, reduce greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions, increase resource efficiency and support jobs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2019
- Completed: Award published13 December 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ10001 - Monitoring and Evaluation of the Climate Public Private Partnership (CP3) Programme - Phase II Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
