Closed tender

Oracle Migration Specialist Opportunity

Details

Published
10 December 2019
Submission
17 December 2019

Tender description

Who Speclialist Work With Leicestershire Police IT What Specialists Work On The tasks will include migrating a number of Oracle databases from different versions to 19c, ad migrating EM Cloud control from 12c to 19c. The migrated products will need to be tested and hardened. Where the Work Takes Place Leicestershire Police HQ, St. Johns, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 2BX Early Market Engagement Working Arrangements Ideally office offices, but with flexibility to work earlier or later as required. Any expenses should be included in the day rate. Work Location Leicestershire Police HQ, St. Johns, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 2BX Security Clearance NPPV Level 2 Additional T&Cs Appendix 2 Data Handling Schedule Category 4 Suppliers v4 Skills & Experience As per tender documents Nice to Haves As per tender documents No. of Specialists to Evaluate 5 Cultural Fit Criteria As per tender documents Assessment Method Evaluation Weighting Technical competence 70% Cultural fit 5% Price 25% Questions from Suppliers Budget range

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 December 2019

About the buyer

Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Migration Specialist Opportunity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.