HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HCM) INTEGRATED WORKFORCE SOLUTION
Details
- Published
- 12 December 2019
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This is a call to competition by IÉ for the procurement of a ‘Human Capital Management (HCM) / Integrated Workforce Solution’ (the “Contract”). This notice is issued 10/12/2019, the e-tender reference number is 7191 IÉ is seeking to procure a Human Capital Management solution. The solution will provide for all people management / workforce related data to be accessible through a single sign on Cloud based solution, integrated where appropriate to financial, payroll and other key systems in IÉ.. It is anticipated that the proposed HCM system will have extensive analytical potential for people related data, improving problem-solving, decision making and contributing greatly to IÉ strategic planning. The solution will be integrated where appropriate with financial, payroll and other key systems in IÉ. The HCM provider will be responsible for the provision of the services listed below. Please note this list may not be exhaustive. It is intended to inform the market of the scope of our requirements and will be used for as the basis of the evaluation of the relevant experience criterion set out in the selection criteria, IÉ employs circa. 3,900 staff nationwide in 144 separate locations. IÉ wants to support the people management / workforce management capability for our Managers to support the overall delivery of our key operational and strategic deliverables. The solution provider will be responsible for maintaining the solution as required by Iarnród Éireann in accordance with any Service Level Agreement (SLA) to be agreed with the company.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HCM) INTEGRATED WORKFORCE SOLUTION, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 987£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
