Expired contract
Forder Valley Link Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,159,241
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 11 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the construction of Forder Valley Link Road. Contract awarded through SCAPE Civil Engineering & Infrastructure Framework. Contract awarded in 2 stages as follows: Stage 1: Pre-construction Contract- £854,258.98 (Complete) Stage 2: Construction Contract- £37,159,241.00 Contract duration- subject to project completion
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
