Contract Award - Specialist Led Orthodontic Services via PDPS
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Central Orthodontics
- Embrace Orthodontics
- Expert Orthodontics Ltd
- Haricovert Ltd
- KDPG Ltd
- Malmin Orthodontic Group Ltd
- NSS Properties Ltd T/A Saltaire Orthodontics
- Oasis Dental Care Ltd
- Orthokind Ltd
- Queensway Orthodontics (North) Ltd
- Rainford Orthodontics
- Smile Orthodontic Holdings Ltd
- Smileville Orthodontics
- Southport Orthodontics
- Turret Orthodontics T/A AMK Orthodontics Limited
- Windmill Orthodontics Bedale
- Value
- GBP 7,410,150
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Orthodontic services
- Published
- 11 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing NHSE188 - Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Specialist Led Orthodontic Services on behalf of NHS England (North). A Call for Competition via PDPS providers across NHSE Cheshire & Merseyside, NHSE Cumbria & North East, NHSE Lancashire & South Cumbria and NHS Yorkshire & the Humber has resulted in a number of contract awards as per this Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2019
- Completed: Award published11 December 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85131100 · Orthodontic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 262£902.1m
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
