Cambridgeshire CC Cash Collection Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Parking meters
- Published
- 9 December 2019
- Submission
- 15 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement process is to identify and appoint sole provider framework agreement to provide the services of a secure cash in transit service provider to ensure safe delivery of monies between the various parking and office collection points and other types of collections as defined in the tender documentation to the relevant bank's nominated processing centre or nominated location. ) The authority currently utilises the services of a secure cash in transit service provider to ensure safe delivery of monies between their various parking, libraries, office collection and other ad-hoc collection points (as defined in the tender documentation) and their bank's nominated processing centre. The authorities are looking to continue with these arrangements under this framework arrangement. Please see the OJEU Link and Tender Documentation for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2020
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38730000 · Parking meters
- 66112000 · Deposit services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire CC Cash Collection Services Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
