Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Able 2 Occupational Therapy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- Published
- 28 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The procurement of a specialist occupational therapy agency to undertake assessments on a per case basis when demand is high or throughput is adversely affected by staff shortages. Contract Award Notice — following a competitive tendering process, Newham Council required qualified and Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC) — registered occupational therapists to provide occupational therapy services. This included completion of assessments for adults and children and documentation and populate on the Council's Social Care system along with case notes within the set target time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2018
- Completed: Award published28 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
My Life PDSP
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
