The Supply and Support of Patient Monitors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MINDRAY (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 1 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded for Lot 1, the Supply and Support of Patient Monitors. The tender reference number is LSLMED0044, however the individual contract number is LSLMED0047. This 4 year Framework Agreement is for the Supply and Support of Patient Monitors. The Agreement contains 20 items, including, but not limited to the Patient Monitor, Spares and Training. Award value of LSLMED0047 is £2.8m The award value of £2.8m shown above is based on the maximum estimated demand over the 4 year period. This value includes provision for options made in the original Logistics Commodities and Services Transformation (" LCST") contract which, it is anticipated, the Customer will take up during the lifetime of the awarded framework. Any items included in these options will be within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes. Further Leidos may be required to: (i) add additional in scope items to the Schedule of Requirement (SoR) during the life of the contract (and/or (ii) to manage the range of items supplied under the Agreement (for instance, by de-listing slow moving or obsolescent items and/or adding new/replacement in-scope items). Please note that a contract has not been awarded for Lot 2 'The Supply and Support of 12 Lead ECGs'. Due to possible changes in the specification of requirements for 12 Lead ECG's, we are not able to award a contract at this time. Once the specifications have been clarified we will issue a new tender for the ECGs and advise tenderers when it is available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2019
- Completed: Award published1 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 January 2023
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of Patient Monitors.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
