Support and Maintenance of Linfile Machines
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Autoscan Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Her Majesty's Passport Office seeks the provision of support and maintenance of 7 (seven) Linfile vertical storage and retrieval carousels on behalf of the General Register Office. Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered on the eSourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. If you have not previously registered with us simply click on the Link above and complete/submit the form. You will then receive an email quoting your unique system username and password which will enable you to access all the relevant documentation via the opportunities link and also all future advertised further competition exercises via this system. If you need assistance with registration please contact by phone 0345 010 3503 or email supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk Once you have registered, please inform the Commercial Lead: Guy.Collins@hmpo.gsi.gov.uk This will enable the Home Office to attach you to the Tender area. The deadline date for submission of proposals will be 16:00 10th August 2018. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Helpdesk: Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@CCS.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2018
- Completed: Award published29 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2020
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of Linfile Machines.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance of Linfile Machines, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
