Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental planning
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Charnwood Borough Council is seeking suitably experienced consultants to undertake a detailed update and review of Level 1 of the Borough's 2014 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment. The assessment will be prepared in the context of the National Planning Policy Framework, Planning Practice Guidance and best practice. Please note last date for the request for Quotation documents is 12:00 Noon 28th September 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 December 2018
- Completed: Award published29 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2018.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
