Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of ships

Details

Value
GBP 11,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of ships
Published
30 January 2019

Tender description

CSS/0166 — SCPM and ILS Data Support Services for LSDA and Tide Class Vessels. This contract is to provide data support and maintenance services to the Stock Control and Planning Maintenance system (SCPM) and Integrated Logistic Support system (ILS) currently in use on 3 Royal Fleet Auxiliary Bay Class Vessels and 4 Royal Fleet Auxiliary Tide Class Vessels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of ships, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.