Closed tender
Recruitment services
Details
- Buyer
- Office for Students
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Submission
- 4 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of executive search services to the office for students. Contract to support the office for students with executive search. Details of the requirement are found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2019
About the buyer
Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-students.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Students.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
