Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 February 2019
- Submission
- 2 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council’s requirement under this contract is for a provider of high quality competent, comprehensive expert assessments that are grounded in evidence and research to: — inform whether or not, children should remain in their home, — generate improvement in the provision of appropriate therapeutic support to families including adoptive families eligible for adoption support funding. Further information could be found in the Specification (Appendix 2). The procurement of a framework of specialist providers of external: psychological, psychiatric, independent social work, parenting and PAMS, domestic violence and substance misuse assessments for Parents/Carers of children and young people with open social care status. Further information can be found in the tender documents, which are available on the in-tend portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2019
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
244 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychiatrist or psychologist services.
Related topics
Topics related to Psychiatrist or psychologist services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
