Awarded contract

Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

Details

Topic
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Published
29 January 2019

Tender description

Emtec Ltd are a division of Nottingham College. You are invited to tender for apprenticeship residential accommodation for commencing 1.1.2019 (remainder of year 1), with an option to extend for a further 1 or 2 years. Estimated annual rooms required is 17 100 shared rooms for Nottingham area and 879 shared rooms for Slough area, there is a small requirement for single rooms 450 and 23 respectively, total estimate over the contract is 2 500 000 GBP pre Vat. Apprenticeship residential accommodation for 12 months initially commencing 1.1.2019, with an option to extend for a further 1 or 2 years. Estimated number rooms for Nottingham is 17 100 double rooms and 450 single rooms and for Slough 880 double rooms and 25 single rooms per annum. Estimated total contract value 2 500 000 GBP pre vat.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.