Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 450,000
- Topic
- Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- Published
- 31 January 2019
- Submission
- 4 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of Helicopter services for Firefighting and Aerial fertilising. The purpose of this tender is to award a contract for the provision of the above service. Coillte Forest have a national requirement to use helicopters to assist in the fighting of forest fires during the fire season (March — September) and the spreading of fertiliser during the period 1st March to the 31st August, or for general survey work as required. All information and submissions are via https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of helicopter services for firefighting and aerial fertilising. The purpose of this tender is to award a contract for the provision of the above service. Coillte Forest have a national requirement to use helicopters to assist in the fighting of forest fires during the fire season (March — September) and the spreading of fertiliser during the period 1st March to the 31st August, or for general survey work as required. All information and submissions are via https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login our supplier management system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2019
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- 34711000 · Helicopters and aeroplanes
- 34711500 · Helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
