Expired contract

GB-Conwy Council: Hertfordshire County Council Framework Contract Award Notices HCC2015/277

Details

Value
GBP 40,258
Topic
Light vans
Published
28 January 2019

Tender description

1 x small van and 1 x crew

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2018
  3. Completed: Award published28 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34136100 · Light vans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Conwy Council: Hertfordshire County Council Framework Contract Award Notices HCC2015/277.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.