Awarded contract
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Details
- Buyer
- Optivo
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To provide vehicles for our direct labour service. To provide vehicles for our direct labour service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2019
- Completed: Award published29 January 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Optivo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@optivo.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services.
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Optivo.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
