Evaluation of Transformation Funding for the purposes of Suicide Prevention
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Niche Strategic Health Partners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 137,650
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award : NHS England (NHSE) and Public Health England (PHE) are seeking a provider to evaluate local suicide prevention work. This evaluation will build on and complement the extensive work already undertaken by the National Confidential Inquiry into Suicide (NCIS), and by local areas implementing the Five Year Forward View for Mental Health (FYFV MH). Eight areas with high rates of suicide were awarded transformation funding in April 2018. The evaluator (Provider) will evaluate the quantitative/ qualitative impact these programmes have, including on suicide and self-harm rates, and the learning these approaches could provide to other areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2018
- Completed: Award published28 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Transformation Funding for the purposes of Suicide Prevention.
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of Transformation Funding for the purposes of Suicide Prevention, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
