Expired contract

CS19019-NMNC Future Shared Services Programme Manager

Details

Value
GBP 79,500
Duration
5 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
31 January 2019

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION, THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED VIA CCS RM971 NON MEDICAL NON CLINICAL*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to hire a temporary worker for a Future Shared Services Programme Manager. This contract has been awarded via CCS RM971 Non Medical Non Clinical framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.