Contract for the develop of 9 Industrial Units at the former Frenco Site, Silverwood Way, Kidderminster
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Industrial units construction work
- Published
- 28 January 2019
- Submission
- 11 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide 9 New industrial units for the proposed works at the former Frenco Site at Silverwoods Way, Kidderminster. The works described comprise of the site preparations of the vacant plot of land, located to Silverwoods Way. The works are to be completed by September 2019 (TBC) and comprise the construction of 9 industrial units with roller shutter access and sanitary provision; external, infrastructure, surfacing and landscaping works; utility connections and fencing. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The deadline for submission of completed Invitation to Tender is Monday 11th March 2019 at 2pm to the Procontract Due North Portal https://procontract-duenorth.com Due North Reference: DN389773
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2019
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the develop of 9 Industrial Units at the former Frenco Site, Silverwood Way, Kidderminster, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
