Chemical products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zep UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 508,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 29 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Lancashire County Council (the “Authority”) is inviting tenders for the supply of Industrial Chemicals in accordance with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The estimated value of this framework over the entire duration including extensions (4 years) is 320 000 GBP-500 000 GBP. The Framework Agreement is for the supply of industrial chemicals to the Authority's Lancashire Highways Services (LHS). A single supplier who following tender evaluation offers the best value to the Authority will be appointed to the Framework. The chemicals in the ITT specification include algae cleaner, vehicle screen wash, highway luminaire cleaner, vehicle body wash, vehicle de-icer, ground de-icer, graffiti remover, liquid oil dispersant, toilet fluid, releasing agents, sign cleaner, and solvent degreaser. Tenderers must be able to satisfy all of the product requirements. The Framework will be for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2019
- Completed: Award published29 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 January 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chemical products.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
