UOW759 Vehicle Fleet Maintenance 2019/20
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 4 December 2019
- Submission
- 6 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is being carried out on behalf of the Facilities department. The University's fleet of transport has gradually increased and diversified to include electric vehicles. We are seeking to appoint a contractor who can help maintain and manage our requirements. This will include the preparation of vehicles for GV Testing (PSV and MOT where applicable) and the servicing of all vehicles operated by the University as specified within the tender documentation. This Contract comprises of the supply of all materials, goods and labour required for the carrying out of maintenance, servicing and repair work to the University of Worcester vehicle fleet as and when instructed by the Facilities department.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2020
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UOW759 Vehicle Fleet Maintenance 2019/20.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UOW759 Vehicle Fleet Maintenance 2019/20, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
