Awarded contract
TRANSPARENCY NOTICE - MSS/118 Spares, Repairs, and Post Design Technical Support for Machinery Control and Surveillance
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Teddington Electronic Limited
- Value
- GBP 442,298.67
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
- Published
- 3 December 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TRANSPARENCY NOTICE for MSS/118 - Spares, Repairs, and Post Design Technical Support for Machinery Control and Surveillance Systems (MCAS).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35522000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
- 73426000 · Development of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY NOTICE - MSS/118 Spares, Repairs, and Post Design Technical Support for Machinery Control and Surveillance.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
