Expired contract

The Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Wenta
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business organisation services
Published
5 December 2019

Tender description

This opportunity is now closed. Reference OJEU Award Notice 2019/S 120-294738

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996000 · Business organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of the 'Get Enterprising' - Start-up and Early Stage Business Support Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.