Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 December 2019

Tender description

North East Lincolnshire Council requires a provider to implement an HR and payroll system and provide ongoing licencing, hosting and support. North East Lincolnshire Council is also undertaking the procurement on behalf of North Lincolnshire Council. Should a contract be awarded, then both the authority and North Lincolnshire Council will enter into separate contracts with the successful provider. North East Lincolnshire Council requires a provider to implement a HR and payroll system and provide ongoing licencing, hosting and support. North East Lincolnshire Council is also undertaking the procurement on behalf of North Lincolnshire Council. Should a contract be awarded, then both the authority and North Lincolnshire Council will enter into separate contracts with the same successful provider. Please visit https://yortender.co.uk for further information and to ask clarification questions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.