Servers
Details
- Buyer
- EirGrid plc
- Value
- EUR 12,000,000
- Topic
- Computer storage units
- Published
- 3 December 2019
- Submission
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
EirGrid Group is commencing a procurement process for the supply and installation of enterprise storage and server systems and related services. The purpose of this procurement process is to put in place a framework to supply and install storage and server systems to enhance or replace EirGrid’s data centre infrastructure. The requirements outlined below are not necessarily exhaustive and additional related requirements may be amended for invitation to tender as determined by EirGrid. Candidates are invited to submit a qualification application for inclusion on the tender list in accordance with this PQQ. The framework supplier shall provide: — enterprise storage hardware, — enterprise server hardware, — enterprise management software, — implementation and installation services, — ongoing support and maintenance, — consultancy services, — account management, — environmental design. The successful tenderer will be required to provide: — enterprise storage hardware, — server hardware, — enterprise management software, — implementation and installation services, — ongoing support and maintenance, — consultancy services, — account management, — environmental design.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2020
About the buyer
EirGrid plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233100 · Computer storage units
- 48820000 · Servers
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servers.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Servers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EirGrid plc.
- 36£620.8m
- 17—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
