Security Export Statistics for Calendar Years 2019 to 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Submission
- 2 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Department for International Trade ("DIT") has a requirement for the provision of Security Export Statistics for Calendar Years 2019 to 2021. The Secretary of State for DIT is the contracting authority. The full specification is provided with the contract documents in Schedule 07 of the Invitation to Tender or Annex A Contract Conditions and but in summary the requirement is to produce three annual reports for calendar years 2019, 2020 & 2021 covering the value of the Global Security Export market. The contract shall be from contract start date to 31st March 2021, with the contractual option to extend by further 24 months in annual increments. The requirement has an estimated total value of £180,000.00 (ex-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s). Bidders will be expected to demonstrate their tenders will continue to deliver value for money throughout the period of the contract. DIT has conducted a Cyber Risk Assessment to identify the level of cyber risk to this requirement. It has been identified that Cyber Essentials or equivalent is required. DIT is using e-tendering for this procurement which means this Invitation To Tender (ITT) and the forms for submitting a response are only available in electronic form which can be accessed via your web browser at: https://uktrade.app.jaggaer.com/. Please see reference number: Project_105. Bidders should read all the instructions and documents thoroughly and follow the defined processes to comply with our requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 January 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Export Statistics for Calendar Years 2019 to 2021.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
