SADC Invitation to Tender for Communal Door Entry Replacements
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Submission
- 8 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Albans City and District Council is looking to commission a suitably qualified and experienced organisation for the installation of new door entry systems, communal doors and associated works. The deadline for submission is 12:00 on 9th January 2020. Note - tender returns must be uploaded on Supply Hertfordshire/In-Tend accordance with the Instructions for Tender. Enquiries on this project should be submitted via Supply Hertfordshire/In-Tend
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SADC Invitation to Tender for Communal Door Entry Replacements.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to SADC Invitation to Tender for Communal Door Entry Replacements, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
