Research and development services and related consultancy services
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Submission
- 30 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Department for International Trade (‘DIT’) has a requirement for the provision of security export statistics for calendar years 2019 to 2021. The secretary of state for DIT is the contracting authority. The full specification is provided with the contract documents in Schedule 07 of the invitation to tender or Annex A contract conditions and but in summary the requirement is to produce 3 annual reports for calendar years 2019, 2020 and 2021 covering the value of the global security export market. To produce 3 annual report for calendar years 2019, 2020 and 2021 covering the value of the global security export market.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
