PS065 - Specific Learning Difficulty Diagnostic Assessments
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 4 December 2019
- Submission
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Completion of up to 150 Specific Learning Difficulty diagnostic assessments, in accordance with the SpLD Working Group 2005/DfES Guidelines, providing essential information to enable the University to implement support and reasonable adjustments in a timely manner for our students and meet our duties under the Equality Act 2010. Students will also use their diagnostic report as evidence in their application for Disabled Students' Allowances and as evidence of their requirement for support in further learning and employment. The period for this work to be carried out is to be from the date of the award of the contract to 31 July 2020. If you are interested in tendering for this opportunity please click on the following link to access Birmingham City University's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender ('ITT'). If you are unable to register with in-tend please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk. The tender must be returned by noon on Friday 20th December 2019 using the Intend Portal. For more information please contact, Stephanie Prutton, Interim Category Manager tel. 0121 331 7652 or email stephanie.prutton@bcu.ac.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2019
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS065 - Specific Learning Difficulty Diagnostic Assessments.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
