Provision of a Staffordshire Victims Gateway
Details
- Buyer
- Staffordshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Staffordshire North and Stoke-on-Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux, Staffordshire Chambers of Commerce & Industry Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,439,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 4 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Commissioner is intending to enter into a contract(s) for the delivery of a victim gateway service, in Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent. This Tender is split into two lots. • LOT A - The Victim Gateway and Restorative Justice Service (highest value £749,000 per annum) • LOT B - The Business Crime Service (highest value £64,000 per annum) Tenderers may choose to tender for either Lot A or Lot B, or for both Lot A and Lot B. The contract(s) will be awarded for 3 years, with a 2 year extension option Full details are available in the tender documentation, available through the Blue Light / EU Supply e-tendering platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2019
- Completed: Award published4 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Staffordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-police.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Staffordshire Victims Gateway.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Staffordshire Victims Gateway, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
