P0384 - Framework Agreement for the Transportation and Development Professional Services Framework
Details
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Submission
- 17 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for itself and available to use by other public bodies for the provision of Transportation and Development Professional Services. The framework agreement will be awarded by 3 lots as follows: Lot 1 - Specialist Lot 2a- Multi-Disciplinary Services for Highways and Infrastructure Lot 2b -Multi-Disciplinary Services for Planning and Development Lot 3a - Project Resourcing for Highways and Infrastructure Lot 3b - Project Resourcing for Planning and Development The scope of this Framework is for the execution of the design, supervision and inspection of highway, civil and municipal engineering works, along with planning and development through co-location of staff and/or work package briefs. The services involve municipal, highways and transportation engineering and development and planning advice but do not include any physical works. The Framework Agreement will last for 4 years. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon on 17th January 2020 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0384 - Framework Agreement for the Transportation and Development Professional Services Framework.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
