Enterprise Storage and Server Framework
Details
- Buyer
- EirGrid plc
- Published
- 5 December 2019
- Submission
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
EirGrid Group is commencing a procurement process for the supply and installation of Enterprise Storage and Server systems and related services. The purpose of this procurement process is to put in place a framework to supply and install storage and server systems to enhance or replace EirGrid’s datacentre infrastructure. The requirements outlined below are not necessarily exhaustive and additional related requirements may be amended for invitation to tender as determined by EirGrid. Candidates are invited to submit a qualification application for inclusion on the tender list in accordance with this PQQ. The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of five years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional three years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the Framework Supplier. The Framework Supplier may be required to provide hardware support and maintenance for any systems purchased during the Framework Agreement period after the contract has expired. The Framework Supplier shall provide: • Enterprise Storage Hardware • Enterprise Server Hardware • Enterprise Management Software • Implementation and installation Services • Ongoing Support and Maintenance • Consultancy services • Account Management • Environmental Design
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2020
About the buyer
EirGrid plc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eirgrid-plc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Storage and Server Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EirGrid plc.
- 36£620.8m
- 17—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
