EBCT 267 Provision of a Rough Sleeping Service within Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Potential Possibilities (t/a P3)
- Value
- GBP 365,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 5 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is tendering for the provision of a one-year rough sleeping service to cover the area of the Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands Rough Sleeping Partnership. The partnership includes: • Erewash Borough Council (lead authority) • Amber Valley District Council • Bolsover District Council • Chesterfield Borough Council • Derbyshire County Council • Derbyshire Dales District Council • High Peak Borough Council • North East Derbyshire District Council • South Derbyshire District Council • Staffordshire Moorlands District Council Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 14th October 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 267 Provision of a Rough Sleeping Service within Derbyshire and Staffordshire Moorlands, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
